Projected Playoffs (Week 6)

Projected Playoff Teams (Week 6)
* Division 1 rep

1-5A- EP Montwood, EP El Dorado*, EP Coronado, EP Franklin*
2-5A- Amarillo, Amarillo Tascosa, San Angelo Central*, Lubbock Coronado*
3-5A- Abilene Cooper, Abilene, Midland*, Midland Lee*
4-5A- Arlington Martin*, Arlington, Arlington Bowie*, Arlington Lamar
5-5A- Duncanville*, Mansfield, Cedar Hill, South Grand Prairie*
6-5A- Euless Trinity*, Hurst Bell*, Colleyville Heritage, NRH Richland
7-5A- Coppell*, Denton Guyer, Southlake Carroll, Keller Central*
8-5A- Allen*, Flower Mound, FM Marcus, Plano*

9-5A- Lake Highlands, Dallas Skyline*, Dallas Jesuit, Richardson Berkner*
10-5A- Rowlett*, Sachse, South Garland, Garland*
11-5A- DeSoto*, Longview, Mesquite Horn, North Mesquite*
12-5A- Copperas Cove, A&M Consolidated*, Bryan*, Belton
13-5A- Klein Collins*, Tomball, Spring DeKaney, Klein*
14-5A- Lufkin, The Woodlands*, Kingwood, Conroe Oak Ridge*
15-5A- Austin Anderson, Austin Westlake*, Austin Bowie*, Austin High
16-5A- RR Stony Point*, RR Westwood*, Leander, Pflugerville

17-5A- Cy Creek*, Langham Creek, Cy Ridge, Cy Falls*
18-5A- Alief Taylor, Alief Hastings*, Aldine Eisenhower, Aldine Nimitz*
19-5A- Katy*, Cinco Ranch*, Houston Memorial, Katy Taylor
20-5A- Houston Lamar*, Houston Madison, Houston Westbury, Houston Bellaire*
21-5A- PA Memorial, North Shore*, Beaumont West Brook*, La Porte
22-5A- Deer Park*, Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena Dobie*, South Houston
23-5A- FB Elkins, FB Hightower*, FB Bush, FB Kempner*
24-5A- Pearland*, Clear Springs, Dickinson, Brazoswood*

25-5A- Converse Judson*, Cibolo Steele, New Braunfels, SA Wagner*
26-5A- SA Roosevelt*, SA Macarthur, SA Madison*, SA Reagan
27-5A- SA Brandeis, SA Clark*, SA Stevens*, SA Marshall
28-5A- CC King, SA East Central*, CC Carroll, SA Southwest*
29-5A- Laredo United*, Eagle Pass, Laredo Alexander, Del Rio*
30-5A- Mission Sharyland*, McAllen Memorial, La Joya Palmview, Donna*
31-5A- Harlingen*, PSJA Memorial, PSJA North, Edinburg*
32-5A- Weslaco, Brownsville Pace, San Benito*, Los Fresnos*

 Projected Bi-District Playoffs (Week 6)

Division 1

Region 1

EP El Dorado vs. Lubbock Coronado
Midland vs. Arlington Bowie
Duncanville vs. Hurst Bell
Coppell vs. Plano

EP Franklin vs. San Angelo Central
Midland Lee vs. Arlington Martin
South Grand Prairie vs. Euless Trinity
Keller Central vs. Allen

Region 2

Dallas Skyline vs. Garland
DeSoto vs. Bryan
Klein Collins vs. Conroe Oak Ridge
Austin Westlake vs. RR Westwood

Richardson Berkner vs. Rowlett
North Mesquite vs. A&M Consolidated
Klein vs. The Woodlands
Austin Bowie vs. RR Stony Point

Region 3

Cy Creek vs. Aldine Nimitz
Katy vs. Houston Bellaire
North Shore vs. Pasadena Dobie
FB Hightower vs. Brazoswood

Cy Falls vs. Alief Hastings
Cinco Ranch vs. Houston Lamar
Beaumont West Brook vs. Deer Park
FB Kempner vs. Pearland

Region 4

Converse Judson vs. SA Madison
SA Clark vs. SA Southwest
Laredo United vs. Donna
Harlingen vs. Los Fresnos

SA Wagner vs. SA Roosevelt
SA Stevens vs. SA East Central
Del Rio vs. Mission Sharyland
Edinburg vs. San Benito

Division 2

Region 1

EP Montwood vs. Amarillo Tascosa
Abilene Cooper vs. Arlington Lamar
Mansfield vs. NRH Richland
Denton Guyer vs. FM Marcus

EP Coronado vs. Amarillo
Abilene vs. Arlington
Cedar Hill vs. Colleyville Heritage
Southlake Carroll vs. Flower Mound

Region 2

Lake Highlands vs. South Garland
Longview vs. Belton
Tomball vs. Kingwood
Austin Anderson vs. Pflugerville

Dallas Jesuit vs. Garland Sachse
Mesquite Horn vs. Copperas Cove
Spring DeKaney vs. Lufkin
Austin High vs. Leander

Region 3

Langham Creek vs. Aldine Eisenhower
Houston Memorial vs. Houston Westbury
PA Memorial vs. South Houston
FB Elkins vs. Dickinson

Cy Ridge vs. Alief Taylor
Katy Taylor vs. Houston Madison
La Porte vs. Pasadena Memorial
FB Bush vs. Clear Springs

Region 4

Cibolo Steele vs. SA Reagan
SA Brandeis vs. CC Carroll
Eagle Pass vs. La Joya Palmview
PSJA Memorial vs. Brownsville Pace

New Braunfels vs. SA Macarthur
SA Marshall vs. CC King
Laredo Alexander vs. McAllen Memorial
PSJA North vs. Weslaco

Filed Under: FeaturedNews

About the Author: 5ATexasFootball.com was founded in 2001 as a way to capture the spirit, provide in-depth coverage of Texas’ largest UIL classification, and also provide the #1 place on the web where 5A football fans can engage in daily discussion. Thanks to all our loyal members!

RSSComments (4)

Leave a Reply | Trackback URL

  1. [...] This post was mentioned on Twitter by Terrence Tolden and 5ATexasFootball.com, 5ATexasFootball.com. 5ATexasFootball.com said: New Post: Projected Playoffs (Week 6) http://www.5atexasfootball.com/2010/10/projected-playoffs-week-6/ [...]

  2. [...] admin wrote an interesting post today. Here’s a quick excerpt5A Texas High School Football – Scores, Discussion, Stats. … By 5A Texas Football on Oct 04, 2010 with Comments 1. Projected Playoff Teams (Week 6) * Division 1 rep. 1-5A- EP Montwood, EP El Dorado*, EP Coronado, EP Franklin* 2-5A- Amarillo, Amarillo Tascosa, San Angelo Central*, Lubbock Coronado* 3-5A- Abilene Cooper, Abilene, Midland*, Midland Lee* 4-5A- Arlington Martin*, Arlington, Arlington Bowie*, Arlington Lamar 5-5A- Duncanville*, Mansfield, Cedar Hill, … [...]

  3. Fan says:

    Region 3, division 2 is really weak. I can’t believe this is Greater Houston Football.